Results

A huge thank you to all those that turned out to Round 1, Provisional results are listed below.

Make sure you are following us on twitter, and have liked out Facebook page (links under the menu on the left) to be kept up-to-date with the races. Entries for rounds 2-5 are already open, so what are you waiting for!

Round 1 -

PosNumberNameTeamCategoryTimeGapFastest Lap
16Adam BeddallGloucester City CCYouth A21:19.345+0.00002:22.543
24Jack BillyardSwindon RCYouth A21:39.779+20.43402:26.417
37Harry LockCardiff Ajax CCYouth A21:47.848+28.50302:32.918
45Tom MarshallVC MontpellierYouth A21:49.727+30.38202:32.628
53Ryan White1st Chard WheelersYouth B23:17.118+1:57.77302:40.655
62TBATBAYouth B23:17.711+1:58.36602:39.713
710Megan ChardBush Healthcare CRTYouth B24:15.469+2:56.12402:39.760
89Sophie-Jo Wyle-HamsAbergavenny Road ClubYouth B22:29.546+1 Lap02:59.520
91Sophie TaylorBCDSYouth B23:56.566+1 Lap03:06.279

PosNumberNameTeamTimeGapFastest Lap
13Miriam FreemantleTeam Hope Factory Team21:58.064+0.00002:31.752
22Nicole WaltersTeam Hope Factory Team21:58.086+0.02202:31.275
31Bethany TaylorBCDS23:46.149+1:48.08502:31.490

PosNumberNameTeamTimeGapFastest Lap
117Peter MedhurstUniversity Of Exeter CC28:34.606+0.00002:08.590
244Eol Griffin28:34.610+0.00402:08.626
330Michael WardVC Montpellier28:36.600+1.99402:11.001
41Kieran BlairVC Bristol28:36.685+2.07902:10.434
519Mark MunnsRide 24/728:36.765+2.15902:10.930
610Mitch EvansRide 24/728:36.855+2.24902:10.577
718Paul MerryweatherBristol RC28:37.307+2.70102:11.807
850Iain CadeCadence RT28:37.544+2.93802:10.580
911Matthew FranklinBristol RC28:37.844+3.23802:12.021
1035Darren EdwardsBath CC28:38.080+3.47402:12.076
1134George RowntreeBath CC28:38.126+3.5202:11.475
1223Christian SmithBristol South CC28:38.417+3.81102:12.103
1340Aaron TaylerUltimate Fitness28:39.571+4.96502:13.018
144Tom ByersBath Uni CC28:40.527+5.92102:12.491
1514Jay HookinsOffcamber28:40.875+6.26902:13.466
1622Chris RoxburghTeam Tor 200028:42.080+7.47402:14.753
1739Doug HallBath Uni CC28:42.381+7.77502:13.096
1815Michael KissRapid Performance Coaching RT28:43.213+8.60702:15.205
197Steven CottingtonCadence RT28:51.052+16.44602:12.689
2026Pierre ThomasBath Uni CC29:28.117+53.51102:14.625
2147Ed MasonBath Uni CC29:30.951+56.34502:13.963
2213Steven GreenBristol South CC29:31.141+56.53502:14.693
2331Felix YoungBath Uni CC29:35.500+1:00.89402:13.872
2445James Bardy30:35.282+2:00.67602:12.685
2542Luke DaviesVC St Raphael30:43.809+2:09.20302:12.133
268Niel DunnageSwindon RC30:44.310+2:09.70402:15.964
2746Charles SandersCadence RT31:56.799+3:22.19302:16.237
2851Charlie RevellSomerset RC - Bicycle Chain28:54.625+1 Lap02:14.236
2933Brian GlynnBath Uni CC28:54.779+1 Lap02:20.077
3020Gary PiperUnattached28:55.289+1 Lap02:13.747
3149J WeimarCadence RT29:02.276+1 Lap02:16.417
3225Thomas StimpsonUnattached29:23.693+1 Lap02:17.732
3324Finn SpicerChippenham & Dist Whls29:32.998+1 Lap02:15.208
349Simon Edwards-PartonKingston Wheelers CC29:36.281+1 Lap02:23.298
3529Paul WalsinghamKingston Wheelers CC29:41.387+1 Lap02:16.980
3621Giles PrenticeVC Walcot30:16.981+1 Lap02:26.859
3728Sholto WalkerCastle Combe Road Race League30:27.573+1 Lap02:22.078
3848Fraser Macdonald30:40.678+1 Lap02:14.918
3952Jack SawyerBristol RC31:24.145+1 Lap02:35.746
405Richard CalladineArmy Cycling Union29:13.479+2 Laps02:36.005
4138Jonathon Hall29:44.669+2 Laps02:15.935
422Mark BleakleyBath Uni CC21:34.011+3 Laps02:13.499
4336Dave RuttyVC Bristol24:39.584+3 Laps02:14.841
4412Noah GodmanSevern Road Club16:46.873+5 Laps02:14.274
4527Matthew UlyattUnattached13:09.922+7 Laps02:16.812
4637Gary SmithRide 24/713:33.326+7 Laps02:13.735
4716Joe LundVC Bristol14:09.310+7 Laps02:34.733
48120Kevin JonesFenland Clarion CC14:49.928+7 Laps02:12.769
4941Ant DukeBath CC07:25.079+9 Laps02:15.085
5032Michael YoungCadence RT07:50.297+9 Laps02:22.368

PosNumberNameTeamTimeGapFastest Lap
114John WagerFelt-Colbournes RT36:23.674+001:58.672
25Nick NobleBristol RC36:25.282+1.60802:00.716
329Colin ParryWilier/Live to ride36:26.051+2.37702:00.474
425Grant BaytonRide 24/736:26.370+2.69602:01.595
517James StewartUK Youth36:26.711+3.03702:02.514
621Charles ColemanCadence-Cannondale36:26.890+3.21602:01.725
719Mark PerryWilier/Live to ride36:26.946+3.27202:02.588
827David SaundersNFTO36:27.464+3.79002:02.106
918John WhittingtonCNP-Orbea36:27.704+4.03002:02.433
1026Jason FlooksVC Bristol36:30.323+6.64902:04.049
117Tavis WalkerWilier/Live to ride36:30.431+6.75702:06.971
1228Ben AnstieCadence-Cannondale36:32.129+8.45502:06.051
1322Ross ClaytonNFTO36:34.004+10.33002:08.262
1424Tom MarshallCadence-Cannondale36:34.197+10.52302:08.202
1520Alec BaskayaDream CC36:42.643+18.96902:07.564
1631S SnowdenCadence-Cannondale36:52.046+28.37202:10.170
1712Daniel McKimmBCDS38:48.243+2:24.56902:09.604
184Matthew FranklinBristol RC39:52.764+3:29.09002:13.676
191Daniel DolanMid Devon CC40:43.101+4:19.42702:09.266
2016Harry Gregg34:25.654+1 Lap02:09.340
2130Dan MarshallBCDS36:51.764+1 Lap02:10.237
2213A BeddallGloucester City CC36:52.422+1 Lap02:10.893
232Robert EdgellSomer Valley CC37:26.839+1 Lap02:12.333
2432J CarttidgeCadence-Cannondale37:26.940+1 Lap02:06.812
2523Will RobinsCardiff JIF36:54.027+2 Lap02:10.895
2611Paul Derrick31:55.680DNF02:09.835
273Toby EichlerWilier/Live to ride19:06.305DNF02:09.118
288Steven WhitehurstTeam Hope Factory Racing17:48.746DNF02:10.332
296John RussellStrada Cycles12:11.684DNF02:11.251
3010Jason Dukart13:26.370DNF02:09.487
3115Martin SmithPrimal Europe07:20.971DNF02:10.682
329Ian ReesWilier/Live to ride00:00.000DNF36:23.674

Round 2 -

[table "5" not found /]

[table "6" not found /]

Pos
No.
Name
TeamCatTotal Time
Diff
Best Tm
15Adel Toon-Aor
VC St Raphael2nd
24:54.201
-2:24.893
26Miriam Freemantle
Team Hope Factory Team1st
24:54.214
0.0132:24.872
32Nicole Walters
Team Hope Factory Team2nd
24:54.870
0.6692:28.235
44Adele Martin
GBcycles.co.uk3rd
25:13.635
19.4342:24.705
51Claire Taylor
Gloucester City CC4th
25:53.675
59.4742:30.926
63Rebecca Sulton
VC WalcotN/A24:09.797
1 Lap
2:33.741

[table "8" not found /]

Round 3 -

Pos
No.
Name
TeamCatTotal Time
Diff
Best Tm
11Adam Beddall
Gloucester City CCA
21:34.957
-2:17.404
26Robert Hogg
1st Chard WheelersA
21:35.387
0.4302:17.566
34Jack Billyard
Swindon RCA
21:38.070
3.1132:19.662
42Taylor Rowe
Ride 24/7A
21:46.399
11.4422:26.322
55Ryan White
1st Chard WheelersB
23:19.761
1:44.804
2:36.515
67Charlie McDonald
BCDSB
23:23.048
1:48.091
2:39.136
78Jake Thomas
BCDSA
23:23.434
1:48.477
2:40.041
83Megan Chard
Bush Healthcare CRTB
23:32.294
1:57.337
2:45.283

Pos
No.
Name
TeamCatTotal Time
Diff
Best Tm
15Adel Toon-Aor
VC St Raphael2nd
24:54.201
-2:24.893
26Miriam Freemantle
Team Hope Factory Team1st
24:54.214
0.0132:24.872
32Nicole Walters
Team Hope Factory Team2nd
24:54.870
0.6692:28.235
44Adele Martin
GBcycles.co.uk3rd
25:13.635
19.4342:24.705
51Claire Taylor
Gloucester City CC4th
25:53.675
59.4742:30.926
63Rebecca Sulton
VC WalcotN/A24:09.797
1 Lap
2:33.741

Pos
No.
Name
TeamTime
GapFastest Lap
131Alec Rumball
Army Cycling Union31:06.247
-2:05.946
25Scott Chalmers
Dream Cycling Team31:06.310
0.0632:06.210
340Michael Ward
VC Montpelier31:06.499
0.2522:06.228
423Mark Munns
Ride 24/731:06.687
0.4402:06.064
533Kieron Smith
VC Montpelier31:07.351
1.1042:06.702
617Jay Hookins
Offcamber31:07.670
1.4232:06.742
732Christian Smith
Bristol South CC31:08.048
1.8012:07.587
813Matthew Franklin
Bristol RC31:08.515
2.2682:08.592
99Darren Edwards
Bath CC31:08.827
2.5802:08.083
107Steven Cottington
Cadence RT31:09.353
3.1062:09.322
1112Mitch Evans
Ride 24/731:10.493
4.2462:09.176
1229George Rowntree
Bath CC31:10.791
4.5442:10.336
133Charley Bradley- Veilans
Wilier/Live to Ride31:12.226
5.9792:11.348
1424Robert O'Loughlin
Unattached31:12.630
6.3832:12.391
151Adam Beddall
Gloucester City CC31:12.773
6.5262:12.731
1630Chris Roxburgh
Team Tor 200031:14.739
8.4922:13.732
1725Ian Packer
VC Montpelier31:36.066
29.8192:16.677
1821Michael Kiss
Rapid Performance Coaching RT31:37.039
30.7922:14.899
1938Gavin Thomas
VC Bristol32:46.533
1:40.286
2:16.481
208Matthew Derrick
Dream Cycling Team32:47.676
1:41.429
2:15.578
2137Neil Thayer
Bath CC33:04.457
1:58.210
2:16.091
2211Kieran Ellis
Bristol South CC33:28.075
2:21.828
2:16.361
2315Noah Godman
Severn Road Club33:52.434
2:46.187
2:16.380
2445Anthony Duke
Bath CC31:08.667
1 Lap
2:15.480
2514Steven Gallagher
Unattached31:09.688
1 Lap
2:16.857
2634Tony Solon
Cadence RT32:10.396
1 Lap
2:17.137
2728Darren Rhymer
Unattached32:11.180
1 Lap
2:16.931
2835Thomas Stimpson
Unattached32:38.492
1 Lap
2:18.443
2910Simon Edwards-Parton
Kingston Wheelers CC32:39.917
1 Lap
2:18.972
3026Elliot Parfitt
Unattached33:44.660
1 Lap
2:30.138
3144Thomas Jenkins
Velo Club Walcot33:46.347
1 Lap
2:18.581
3236David Stoyle
Bath CC32:04.427
2 Laps
2:17.250
3342Victor Hubogu
Unattached33:18.646
5 Laps3:29.336
DNF
2Kieran Blair
VC Bristol29:00.515
DNF
2:16.459
DNF
20Paul Jones
Bristol South CC26:27.356
DNF
2:16.446
DNF
39Paul Walsingham
Kingston Wheelers CC19:21.897
DNF
2:17.711
DNF
27Gary Piper
Unattached9:53.012
DNF
2:16.880
DNF
18Todd Hooper
Velo Sport Jersey5:03.542
DNF
2:16.429

Pos
No.Name
TeamCatTotal Time
Diff
Best Tm
119Mark Perry
Wilier/Live to Ride2nd
41:37.838
-2:06.158
23Jason Flooks
VC Bristol2nd
41:38.828
0.9902:01.949
36Ian Rees
Wilier/Live to RideElite
41:40.610
2.7722:03.649
47John Wager
Felt-Colbornes RTElite
41:41.001
3.1632:03.790
515Charles Coleman
Cadence-Cannondale2nd
41:41.750
3.9122:04.949
617Colin Parry
Wilier/Live to RideElite
41:41.912
4.0742:04.317
75Nick Noble
Bristol RC2nd
41:41.965
4.1272:04.121
89Sam Humphrey
VC St Raphael2nd
41:42.061
4.2232:02.573
918Ross Clayton
NFTO2nd
41:42.723
4.8852:05.361
1013Deacon Cutterham
VC Bristol2nd
41:42.730
4.8922:05.109
112Toby Eichler
Wilier/Live to Ride1st
41:42.848
5.0102:05.823
128Tavis Walker
Wilier/Live to Ride1st
41:44.161
6.3232:06.937
1320Alec Baskaya
Dream Cycling Team2nd
41:44.167
6.3292:07.585
1414Thomas Marshall
Cadence-Cannondale2nd
41:56.496
18.6582:08.234
1511Daniel Marshall
BCDS2nd
42:57.316
1:19.478
2:09.340
1612Scot Easter
Felt-Colbornes RT2nd
43:00.538
1:22.700
2:06.927
1710Matthew Franklin
Bristol RC3rd
41:56.993
1 Lap
2:09.707
1816Geoff Ripley
Bristol RC2nd
41:57.297
1 Lap
2:08.437
191Robert Edgell
Somer Valley CC2nd
43:05.682
1 Lap
2:10.557

Round 5 -

PosNoNameClubCatTotal TimeGapBest Time
11Adam Beddall
Gloucester City CC
A
20:44.068
-2:14.980
24Tom Marshall
Velo Club Montpellier
A
20:44.234
+0.1662:15.971
311Rob Hogg
1st Chard Wheelers
A
20:44.303
+0.2352:15.465
47Jack Billyard
Swindon RC
A
20:48.145
+4.0772:19.563
52Shaun Carter
Gloucester City CC
A
20:55.559
+11.4912:26.216
614John Whittle
BCDS
A
22:22.600
+1:38.532
2:30.472
79Jake Thomas
BCDS
A
22:39.456
+1:55.388
2:33.736
84Bethany Taylor
BCDS
A
23:19.595
+2:35.527
2:42.293
96Ryan White
1st Chard Wheelers
B
20:55.876
+1 Lap
2:35.350
103Megan Chard
Bush Healthcare CRT
B
20:56.493
+1 Lap
2:33.769
1112Josh Burt
BCDS
A
21:24.380
+1 Lap
2:33.241
128Tom Verdon
A
21:26.289
+1 Lap
2:43.203
135Callum Eaton
Velo Club Walcot
A
21:36.959
+1 Lap
2:46.409
1410Alex Sheenen
BCDS
A
22:26.213
+1 Lap
2:39.163
1513Sophie Taylor
BCDS
B
23:22.352
+1 Lap
2:58.537

PosNoNameClubCatTotal TimeGapBest Time
13Adel Tyson-Bloor
VC raphael
221:59.505
-2:26.316
25Miriam Freemantle
Team Hope Factory Racing
121:59.574
+0.0692:26.875
32Nicole Walters
Team Hope Factory Racing
222:01.232
+1.7272:28.295
41Rebecca Sutton
Velo Club Walcot
423:59.784
+2:00.2792:46.638

PosNoNameTeamCatTotal TimeGapBest Lap
18Scott Chalmers
Dream Cycling
3rd
31:48.007
2:09.053
245Michael Ward
Velo Club Montpellier
3rd
31:48.137
0.1302:11.895
319Matthew Griffin
Cycology Bikes
4th
31:48.196
0.1892:11.244
430Mark Munns
Ride 24/7
3rd
31:48.272
0.2652:11.915
513Darren Edwards
Bath Cycling Club
3rd
31:48.339
0.3322:13.227
640Kieron Smith
Velo Club Montpellier
3rd
31:48.496
0.4892:13.501
79Darren Compton
Ride 24/7
3rd
31:48.502
0.4952:13.689
815Mitch Evans
Ride 24/7
3rd
31:48.947
0.9402:12.229
911Matthew Derrick
Dream Cycling
3rd
31:48.967
0.9602:13.500
1029Paul Merryweather
Bristol RC
3rd
31:49.910
1.9032:14.416
112James Bapty
31:50.590
2.5832:14.027
1236George Rowntree
Bath Cycling Club
3rd
31:50.663
2.6562:15.239
137Gary Cannon
Bath Cycling Club
4th
31:51.280
3.2732:14.894
1418Edward Griffin
Cycology Bikes
3rd
31:52.234
4.2272:09.100
155Charley Bradley- Veilands
Wilier/Live to Ride
3rd
31:52.619
4.6122:15.537
1639Christian Smith
Bristol South CC
4th
31:53.547
5.5402:17.837
171Gareth Adams
Cadence RT
3rd
31:54.164
6.1572:15.529
186Iain Cade
Cadence RT
3rd
31:54.774
6.7672:15.528
1937Chris Roxburgh
Total Fitness Bath
3rd
31:55.449
7.4422:16.086
2049Pete Phillips
Bath CC
3V
31:57.107
9.1002:16.974
213Adam Beddall
Gloucester City CC
A
31:59.318
11.3112:14.503
2234Scott Patterson
Sandy Wallace Cycles
4th
32:00.644
12.6372:15.043
2348Paul Lazenby
Whyte Racing
3rd
32:01.050
13.0432:17.555
2417Noah Godman
Severn RC
4th
32:06.422
18.4152:15.752
2524Philip Hopley
4th
32:12.352
24.3452:17.876
2616Brian Glynn
Bath University Cycling Club
4th
33:21.621
1:33.614
2:18.744
2723Todd Hooper
Velo Sport Jersey
4th
33:22.615
1:34.608
2:14.732
2842Thomas Stimpson
VC Bristol - Webbs of Warmley Cycle
4th
32:06.305
1 Lap
2:25.719
2935Giles Prentice
Velo Club Walcot
4th
32:06.606
1 Lap
2:26.381
3052Ed Young
Hot Chilli
432:06.740
1 Lap
2:25.471
3133Elliot Parfitt
4th
32:34.016
1 Lap
2:26.750
3214Simon Edwards-Parton
Kingston Whls CC
3rd
32:38.891
1 Lap
2:26.168
3326Tomas Jenkins
Velo Club Walcot
32:40.749
1 Lap
2:26.456
3451Simon Truelove
Black Canon Collective
433:18.121
1 Lap
2:25.249
3512Brent Edwards
4th
33:36.013
1 Lap
2:26.825
3650Steve Davis
4th
33:55.503
1 Lap
2:27.617
3743David Stoyle
Bath Cycling Club
4th
34:17.307
1 Lap
2:25.603
3827Richard Johnson
4th
32:05.203
2 Laps
2:26.193
3920Anthony Grimley
34:27.089
2 Laps
3:00.120
4031Simon Nicoll
Nationwide Cycling Club
3rd
26:11.572
3 Laps
2:18.835
4121Doug Hall
Bath University Cycling Club
3rd
20:05.297
5 Laps
2:21.382
4225Elliott Howarth-Johnson
Westmead Team 88
4th
8:17.533
10 Laps
2:28.847

PosNoNameTeamCatTotal TimeGapBest Lap
111Tavis Walker
Wilier/Live to Ride
1st
36:43.328
2:04.011
221Tom Marshall
Wilier/Live to Ride
37:27.046
43.7182:06.974
322Mark Perry
Wilier/Live to Ride
37:27.734
44.4062:05.857
414Charles Coleman
Cadence Cannondale
37:27.952
44.6242:03.751
56Colin Parry
Wilier/Live to Ride
Elite
37:28.031
44.7032:07.198
64Toby Eichler
Wilier/Live to Ride
1st
37:28.115
44.7872:07.339
719James Williams
Primal Europe Powered By RuTrainin
37:28.213
44.8852:06.458
812Elliot Davis
Team Tor 2000
37:28.215
44.8872:05.589
91Alec Baskaya
Dream Cycling
2nd
37:28.272
44.9442:06.723
1013Grant Bayton
Ride 24/7
37:28.363
45.0352:04.192
1117Dan Marshall
BCDS37:28.397
45.0692:08.196
1218Rich Oram
Primal Europe Powered By RuTrainin
37:28.511
45.1832:05.963
1315James Cartridge
Cadence Cannondale
37:28.546
45.2182:05.087
142Mark Bleakley
Bath University Cycling Club
3rd
37:28.729
45.4012:06.133
1523Deacon Cutterham
NFTO
37:29.017
45.6892:08.741
169Martin SmithPrimal Europe Powered By RuTrainin
Elite
37:29.043
45.7152:04.851
1720Peter HaworthPrimal Europe Powered By RuTrainin
37:29.091
45.7632:07.336
1816John Whittington
CNP - Orbea
37:30.380
47.0522:07.903
197James Phillips
Severn RC
2nd
37:32.594
49.2662:07.419
2010Pierre Thomas
Bath University Cycling Club
3rd
37:34.680
51.3522:07.381
2125Nick Watson
37:41.555
58.2272:06.952
223Robert Edgell
Somer Valley CC
2nd
38:57.822
2:14.494
2:08.507

Series Points -

Pos
Name
TeamCatR1 PointsR2 PointsR3 PointsR4 PointsR5 PointsTotal
1Adam Beddall
Gloucester City CCA6464646464320
2Ryan White
1st Chard WheelersB5857586055288
3Megan ChardBush Healthcare CRTB5656555854279
4Robert Hogg
1st Chard WheelersA-62626260246
5Jack Billyard
Swindon RCA625860-59239
6Tom MarshallVC MontpellierA5960--62181
7Jake Thomas
BCDSA--565756169
8Callum EatonVC WalcotA-55-5451160
9Sophie TaylorBCDSB54--5349156
10Taylor Rowe
Ride 24/7A-5959--118
11Charlie McDonald
BCDSB--5759-116
12Josh BartBCDSA---5653109
13Tom Verdon-A---5452106
14Alex SheehanBCDSA---5550105
15Harry LockCardiff Ajax CCA60----60
16Shaun CarterGloucester City CCA----5858
17John WhittleBCDSA----5757
18Bethany TaylorBCDSA----5656
19Sophie-Jo Wyle-HarAbergavenny Road ClubB55----55

PosName
TeamR1 PointsR2 PointsR3 PointsR4 PointsR5 PointsTotal
1Nicole WaltersTeam Hope Factory Team6262606260306
2Miriam FreemantleTeam Hope Factory Team646462-62252
3Adel Toon-DorVC St Raphael--646464192
4Claire TaylorGloucester City CC--5860-118
5Rebecca SultonVC Walcot--57-59116
6Bethany TaylorBCDS60----60
7Adele MartinGBCycles.co.uk--59--59

Pos
Name
TeamCatR1 PointsR2 PointsR3 PointsR4 PointsR5 PointsTotal
1Michael Ward
VC Montpelier3rd
6060605962301
2Mark Munns
Ride 24/73rd
5854596459294
3Darren Edwards
Bath CC3rd
5362545158278
4Mitch Evans
Ride 24/73rd
5743525455261
5Christian Smith
Bristol South CC4th
5153564547252
6Scott Chalmers
Dream Cycling Team3rd
-64625764247
7Chris Roxburgh
Team Tor 20003rd
4752475044240
8Matthew Franklin
Bristol RC3rd
54565558-223
9Steven Cottington
Cadence RT3rd
44585355-210
10George Rowntree
Bath CC3rd
524451-51198
11Charley Bradley- Veilans
Wilier/Live to Ride3rd
-42504848188
12Ed GriffinCycology Bikes
3rd
62--6249173
13Noah Godman
Severn Road Club4th
2034403739170
14Paul Merryweather
Bristol RC
3rd
56--5253161
15Brian GlynnBath Uni CC
4th
3539-4237153
16Matthew Derrick
Dream Cycling Team3rd
--435654153
17Piere Thomas
Bath Uni CC
3rd
4448-60-152
18Tom Byers
Bath University Cycling Club
4th
4949-47-145
19Iain CadeCadence RT3rd
55--4045140
20Adam Beddall
Gloucester City CCYouth A-4748-42137
21Felix Young
Bath University Cycling Club
4th
4150-46-137
22Simon Edwards-Parton
Kingston Wheelers CC3rd
303034-31125
23Elliot Parfitt
-4th
-28333032123
24Mark BleakleyBath Uni CC
3rd
2259-41-122
25Alec Rumball
Army Cycling Union3rd
-5564DQ-119
26Doug HallBath Uni CC
3rd
4651--22119
27Kieron Smith
VC Montpelier3rd
--58-57115
28David Stoyle
Bath CC4th
-27312826112
29Robert O'Loughlin
-3rd
-5749--106
30Jay Hookins
Offcamber4th
48-57--105
31Tony Solon
Cadence RT4th
-323736-105
32Aaron TaylorRide 24/73rd
50--53-103
33Jeroen WeimarCadence RT4th
3336-33-102
34Thomas Stimpson
VC Bristol4th
32-35-35102
35Gareth Adams---46--4692
36James Bardy-4th
40---5292
37Giles PrenticeVC Walcot4th
2829--3491
38Michael Kiss
Rapid Performance Coaching RT3rd
45-45--90
39Ian Packer
VC Montpelier3rd
--4643-89
40Neil Thayer
Bath CC4th
-4542--87
41Gavin Thomas
VC Bristol4th
--4439-83
42Niel DunnageSwindon RC4th
3841---79
43Charlie RevellSomerset RC - Bicycle Chain4th
3637---73
44Iwen DekononickCadence RT4th-35-35-70
45Charles SandersCadence RT3rd
3731---68
46Peter MedhurstUniversity Of Exeter CC3rd
64----64
47Thomas Jenkins
Velo Club Walcot4th
--32-3062
48Matthew griffinCycology Bikes
4th
----6060
49Simon TrueloveBlack Canon Collective4th---312960
50Kieran BlairVC Bristol3rd
59----59
51Darren ComptonRide 24/73rd----5656
52Anthony Duke
Bath CC4th
15-39--54
53Rich Johnson-4th-26--2551
54Gary CannonBath CC4th----5050
55Ash JamesBCDS4th---49-49
56Michael YoungVelo Club Walcot3rd
14--34-48
57David Curtis-Whitfield
Avonlea-Treasure RT
3rd
---44-44
58Ed MasonBath Uni CC
4th
43----43
59Pete PhillipsBath CC3rd----4343
60Steven GreenBristol South CC3rd
42----42
61Kieran Ellis
Bristol South CC4th
--41--41
62Scott PattersonSandy Wallace Cycles4th----4141
63Mark Hudson-4th-40---40
64Paul LazenbyWhyte Racing3rd----4040
65Luke DaviesVC St Raphael3rd
39----39
66James ColemanCadence RT4th---38-38
67Peter Brookes-4th-38---38
68Steven Gallagher
-4th
--38--38
69Philip Hopley-4th----3838
70Darren Rhymer
-4th
--36--36
71Todd HooperVelo Sport Jersey4th----3636
72Gary Piper-4th
34----34
73Neil Rheeder-4th-33---33
74Ed YoungHot Chilli4th----3333
75Nicole WaltersTeam Hope Factory TeamW---32-32
76Finn SpicerChippenham & Dist Wheelers4th
31----31
77Victor Hubogu
-4th
--30--30
78Neil CousinsCharge Bikes4th---29-29
79Paul WalsinghamKingston Wheelers CC3rd
29----29
80Brent Edwards-4th----2828
81Sholto WalkerCastle Combe Road Race League4th
27----27
82Steve Davis-4th----2727
83Fraser Macdonald-4th
26----26
84Jack SawyerBristol RC4th
25----25
85Richard CalladineArmy Cycling Union4th
24----24
86Anthony Grimley-4th----2424
87Jonathan Hall-3rd
23----23
88Simon NicollNationwide Cycling Club3rd----2323
89Dave RuttyVC Bristol3rd
21----21
90Elliott Howarth-JohnsonWestmead Team 884th----2121
91Matthew Ulyatt-4th
19----19
92Gary SmithRide 24/73rd
18----18
93Joe LundVC Bristol3rd
17----17
94Kevin JonesFenland Clarion CC4th
16----16

Pos
Name
TeamR1 PointsR2 PointsR3 PointsR4 PointsR5 PointsTotal
1Colin ParryWilier/Live to ride6062576258299
2Charles ColemanCadence-Cannondale5756585659286
3Tom MarshallCadence-Cannondale4959496062279
4Tavis WalkerWilier/Live to ride5252515364272
5John WagerFelt-Colbournes RT64575957-237
6Dan MarshallBCDS4244485052236
7Alec BaskayaDream CC-64506454232
8Toby EichlerWilier/Live to ride-60525957228
9Mark PerryWilier/Live to ride56-644760227
10Grant BaytonRide 24/75958-4653216
11Jason FlooksVC Bristol53556241-211
12Ross ClaytonNFTO50465445-195
13Nick NobleBristol RC62-5658-176
14Robert EdgellSomer Valley CC40-444041165
15Ian ReesWilier/Live to ride-506051-161
16John WhittingtonCNP-Orbea54--5445153
17Deacon CutterhamNFTO--534848149
18Martin SmithPrimal Europe-53-4447144
19James CarttidgeCadence-Cannondale3954--50143
20Daniel McKimmBCDS4648-42-136
21Matthew FranklinBristol RC454546--136
22Daniel DolanMid Devon CC4443-39-126
23Elliot DavisTeam Tor 2000---4955104
24Geoff RipleyBristol RC-4245--87
25James StewartUK Youth58----58
26James WilliamsPrimal Europe----5656
27David SaundersNFTO55----55
28Nie TillingGWR Team---55-55
29Conor RyanPerformance Cycles CMI---52-52
30Ben AnstieCadence-Cannondale51----51
31Nick BakerZappi's Cycling Club-51---51
32Rich OramPrimal Europe----5151
33Will BjergfeltCycle Premier - Kovert-49---49
34Mark BleakleyBath University CC----4949
35S SnowdenCadence-Cannondale47----47
36Declan HigginsVC St Raphael-47---47
37Scot EasterFelt-Colbournes RT--47--47
38Peter HaworthPrimal Europe----4646
39James PhillipsSevern Road Club----4444
40Harry Gregg-43----43
41Ash MarchCadence-Cannondale---43-43
42Pierre ThomasBath University CC----4343
43Nick Watson-----4242
44A BeddallGloucester City CC41----41
45Will RobinsCardiff JIF38----38
46Paul JonesNFTO---38-38